2012 National Tournament Qualified Teams & Individuals *updated*

The results are in from the 2012 Indiana NASP State Tournament, 39 teams are qualified for National Tournament! What an amazing job by all teams! Listed for you below are all the teams that are qualified. More information will be available on IndianaNASP.com about the National Tournament as it comes available. Again, great job everyone!





Ranking
Team Score
School City
State
ELEMENTARY
1
3152
GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
2
3078
HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
3
3055
BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
4
2988
BOONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 BOONVILLE
IN
5
2981
SCIPIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCIPIO
IN
6
2922
DEPUTY ELEMENTARY DEPUTY
IN
7
2906
SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY NORTH VERNON
IN
8
2810
NORTH VERNON ELEMENTARY NORTH VERNON
IN
MIDDLE SCHOOL
1
3335
JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
2
3185
BOONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL BOONVILLE
IN
3
3145
EAST NOBLE MIDDLE SCHOOL KENDALVILLE
IN
4
3130
SCOTTSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL SCOTTSBURG
IN
5
3130
CASTLE NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWBURGH
IN
6
3090
JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
7
3054
MADISON JR HIGH SCHOOL MADISON
IN
8
3053
ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL MONTICELLO
IN
9
3042
WHITKO MIDDLE SCHOOL LARWILL
IN
10
2998
GREENSBURG JUNIOR HIGH GREENSBURG
IN
11
2988
CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MADISON MADISON
IN
12
2956
WEST JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL DUNKIRK
IN
13
2934
CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA NEW ALBANY
IN
14
2931
ST. MARY'S NORTH VERNON
IN
HIGH SCHOOL
1
3368
CASTLE NEWBURGH
IN
2
3347
EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN
3
3306
BOONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BOONVILLE
IN
4
3279
JENNINGS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
5
3186
UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL LIBERTY
IN
6
3169
TELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL TELL CITY
IN
7
3163
KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
8
3149
CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL NEWBURGH
IN
9
3145
ANDERSON PREPARATORY ACADEMY ANDERSON
IN
10
3144
ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL ANDERSON
IN
11
3143
CONNERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL CONNERSVILLE
IN
12
3142
MONROE CENTRAL PARKER CITY
IN
13
3086
FRANKLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BROOKVILLE
IN
14
3078
JENNINGS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
15
3076
TWIN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL MONTICELLO
IN
16
3076
SOUTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL HANOVER
IN
17
3070
JAY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL PORTLAND
IN

 

 

Listed below are all the individuals that qualified to compete





Ranking
Score
Name School City
State
4th Grade Female
1
246
SUMMER ROSS DEPUTY ELEMENTARY DEPUTY
IN
2
242
ADDY LEACH KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
3
241
CATIE DUERSTOCK KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
4
241
BAYLEE BYFORD SCIPIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCIPIO
IN
5
238
EMILY MONTGOMERY HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
4th Grade Male
1
268
NOAH CASWELL KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
2
256
SAM HANCOCK KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
3
248
HUNTER HALCOMB GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
4
242
LANCE MASCHINO HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
5
237
NOAH LUTTRELL RURAL COMMUNITY ACADEMY SULLIVAN
IN
5th Grade Female
1
269
DESTINY JORAY BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
2
268
ASHLEY MASCHINO GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
3
263
KRISTEN VERMILLION DEPUTY ELEMENTARY DEPUTY
IN
4
262
CAROLINE MCDONALD HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
5
260
MARLEY STEARNS GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
5th Grade Male
1
276
THOMAS SCHULER GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
2
275
TRINTON STUCKWISCH GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
3
272
KOBE DERRINGER GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
4
268
TYLER HENRY GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
5
268
LUKE HENSLEY DEPUTY ELEMENTARY DEPUTY
IN
6th Grade female
1
270
BROOKLYN NOBLITT HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
2
270
SHELBY STINGEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA NEW ALBANY
IN
3
270
KAILEE NAUERT SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY NORTH VERNON
IN
4
265
EVIE MCGUIRE SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY NORTH VERNON
IN
5
264
KATHARINE CASWELL KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
6th Grade Male
1
280
CALEB LOVELACE HAYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN
IN
1
280
CALEB SKELTON BOONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 BOONVILLE
IN
3
276
JOHN HORSTMAN MILAN MIDDLE SCHOOL MILAN
IN
4
267
CALIN KINNEY GRAHAM CREEK ELEMENTARY COMMISKEY
IN
5
266
JAMES COLINA BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORTH VERNON
IN
Middle School Female
1
288
NATALIE OWENS JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
2
277
ELIZABETH LYNCH JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
3
275
MIKALYNN LOWRY EAST NOBLE MIDDLE SCHOOL KENDALVILLE
IN
4
274
CHEYENE LAMASTER JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
5
274
CHEYENNE MORGAN ANDERSON PREPARATORY ACADEMY ANDERSON
IN
Middle School Male
1
291
CALEB HOWARD JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
2
290
LOGAN APPLEGATE JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
3
289
SHELBY CATON BOONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL BOONVILLE
IN
4
280
CODY GARDNER WHITKO MIDDLE SCHOOL LARWILL
IN
5
279
JACOB MASCHINO JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL B NORTH VERNON
IN
High School Female
1
286
JESSICA WORKMAN EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN
2
285
BRANDIE ROBERTS EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN
3
285
TAYLOR ROYALTY KENT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KENT
IN
4
284
SHELBY RYMAN EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN
5
283
JESSICA PARKS BOONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BOONVILLE
IN
High School Male
1
293
JOHN WHALEN BOONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BOONVILLE
IN
2
292
RYAN BEARD CASTLE NEWBURGH
IN
3
291
TYLER GRIMM EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN
4
287
DANIEL DOTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA NEW ALBANY
IN
5
285
KEGAN SHIRE EAST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL KENDALLVILLE
IN